Toolbar

  • font sizeA
  • A
  • A

Boards & Committees

Name
Contact
204-242-2636
Clare Jago - 204-242-2034
Lori Dymond
Ken Hutchinson
Jeff Pearce
Corey Cobb
Greg McLean
Ray Bamford
Matt Collins
Mark Bannister
204-242-2287
Matt Vodden 204-362-3006
Ryan Waddingham
Daneen Johnston
Cheryl Keen
Charissa Dobson
Ashley Milin
Lindon Penner
Steve Sawchuk
Nolan Vodden
Sept - June 204-242-2838
July - Aug 204-242-3090
Melissa Pearce
Chloe Van De Kerckhove
Kaeleigh Vodden
Jayme Handford
Angie Wubbe
Erin Rondeau
Cindy Hunter
Wes Unrau
Cassandra Morrow 
 Manitou & Community Curling Club
204-242-2891
Dwight Crawford
Ashley Milin
Kelsey Thiessen
Jason Handford
Darlene Hiebert
Laura Ehnes
Floor Curling - Wilma Wallcraft 204-242-2554
Minor Hockey League 
Henning Wubbe 204-242-2417
Todd Collins
Travis Long
Erin Rondeau
Matt Vodden
Kevin Stewart
Boys Minor Baseball 
Erin Rondeau - 204-242-4153
Girls Minor Baseball  Amanda Wall 204-384-5426
Ladies Recreational Softball
Darlene Hiebert – 204-242-2349
Pembina Game & Fish  Lorne Bradley -242-2573
Gun Club  Barry Funk - 204-876-4753
Archery Club 
Bob Hunt - 204-242-2285
Erin Rondeau - 204-242-4153
Premier Taekwondo  Master Terrianne Lea -

manitoutaekwondo@xplornet.ca

 
CHURCHES
Name
Contact
United Church 
Judy Bradley - 204-242-3456
Anglican Church Fern Bamford – 204-242-2224
Mennonite Youth Group  Joy Pauls – 204-242-2817
Mennonite Kids Club  Joy Pauls – 204-242-2817
Darlingford United Church
204-822-4508
Plymouth Brethren Church  Andrew Scharf 204-242-2912
 
OTHER
Name
Contact
Kinsmen Club
Greg McLean – 204-242-2684
Christmas Cheer
Angela Seymour 204-242-3312
Marg Remillard 204-242-2341
Royal Canadian Legion  Frank Chalmers - 204-242-2380
Ladies Legion Auxiliary  Dianne Hutchison – 204-242-3223
Communities in Bloom  Linda Dobson - 204-242-4774
Manitou Agricultural Society          
Pres. Andy Keen - 204-242-4074
Pembina Manitou Area Foundation  Pres: Shannon Holenski  Sec: Heather Hamilton Tres: Thor Thorleifson
4-H Beef Club
Sunset Riders
Nadine Frank – 204-246-238
Manitou Community Cemetery
Don Stewart - 204-242 -2910
Manitou Quilt Guild  Yvette Baron – 204-242-2813
Pembina Palliative Care Program Yvette Baron – 204-242-2813
Seniors Friendship Centre  204-242-3031
204-242-3134
Head Librarian - Angela Lovell - 204-242-3134
SCRL Reps - Chad Collins
                   Sharon Fehr
Community Services Board
Bonnie Dobson - 204-242-0750
Don McLean
Harry Brendle
Walter Mueller
Sharon Fehr
Tovah Lieb-Nichol
Ev Janzen
Ashley Milin
Honey, Garlic & Maple Syrup Festival Committee   
Evelyn Lea - 204-242-2703
Juanita Cobb
Catherine Unrau
Leianne Lea
Wilf Hildebrand
Wilma Hildebrand
Harry Brendle
Joy Pauls

Coffee House Musicians
Bill Howatt – 204-242-2531 or
Al Thorleifson - 204-242-4414
Pembina Valley Music Festival Lindy Sharpe 204-242-2701
Oak Valley Productions Inc.  204-242-3160
Parent Advisory Council
Elementary School – 204-242-2844
Nellie McClung Collegiate – 204- 242-2640
Pembina Valley Child Care
204-242-3484
Shuana Richards 
Manitou Opera House Foundation  Dale Dobson – 204- 242-2607
Manitou Opera House Management
Pembina Manitou Culture and Heritage Association 
Richard Klassen 204-825-2475
Bette Mueller 204-242-2188
Darlingford Community Hall 
Betty Waddingham
Kristin Penner
Glen & Pam Lowry 
Monika Giesbrecht 204-332-1265
Darlingford School Heritage Museum
Ed Giesbrecht
Betty Hamilton
Bob Luger
Lyle Switzer
Bob Jordan
Pauline Knockaert
Patrick Thiessen
Jacqui Tickner
Martin Worrall
Darlingford Memorial Park 
Joanne Robbins
Glenn Rasmussen
Brian McElroy
Harvey Kinsman
Terry Klein
Jennifer Faux
Cassandra Morrow
Lois Dudgeon
Darlingford Cemetery 
Bob Hunt - 204-242-4078
Tom Sprung - 204-242-2818
Harvey Kinsman
Garth Robinson
Tom Carruthers
Larry Hemminger
LaRiviere 4-H Beef Club Angela Windsor-Boundy 204-242-4189 or Brittany Windsor 204-242-4496
La Riviere in Bloom  Debbie Booker - 204-242-2509

-- This Committee is also responsible for**
Raptor Festival
Fish Fry
Turkey Fest & Duck Race
Halloween Fun Day
Santa Day
Playground
Rec Centre/ Blair Morrision Hall
Ball Diamond
Evelyn Janzen 204-242-3272
John Gibbs
Lois Creith
Melodie Morrow
Randy Dow
Karinda Canada
Amy Flanders-Hagyard
Norm Janzen 
La Riviere Lodge Committee

Leanne Thompson 204-242-3449
Mike Currie
John Gibbs
Gloria Wiklund
Marg Remillard
George Henderson
Ernie Cavers
Evelyn Janzen