Boards & Committees
SPORTS
Name
Contact
Meeting Dates/Times
Arena Board
Clare Jago - 204-242-2034
Men’s League Golf  204-242-2287  Wednesday Nights
Ladies League Golf  Laura Ehnes 242-3335
Tuesday Nights
Senior’s League Golf  242-2287  Tuesday Afternoons
Men’s League Curling 
Wednesdays Nights
Ladies League Curling 
Tuesday Nights
Mixed League Curling

Friday Nights
Senior’s League Curling

Floor Curling
Wilma Wallcraft - 204-242-2554
Minor Hockey League  Jeff Pearce

Boys Minor Baseball 
Erin Rondeau, Henning or Angie Wubbe

Girls Minor Baseball  Laura Ehnes 204-242-3335

Ladies Recreational Softball
Darlene Hiebert – 204-242-2349
Pembina Game & Fish  Jeff Pearce – 204-242-2213
Gun Club  Barry Funk - 204-876-4753

Archery Club  Bob Hunt - 204-242-2285
Premier Taekwondo  Master Terrianne Lea - manitoutaekwondo@goinet.ca  Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday
 
 
CHURCHES
Name
Contact
United Church Women
Mildred Brown – 204-246-2321
Anglican Church Women  Fern Bamford – 204-242-2224
Mennonite Youth Group  Joy Pauls – 204-242-2817
Mennonite Kids Club  Joy Pauls – 204-242-2817
Darlingford United Church
204-822-4508
 
 
OTHER
Name
Contact
Kinsmen Club
Greg McLean – 204-242-2684
Christmas Cheer
Deb Morrow 204-825-7171
Angela Seymour 204-242-3312
Velma Collins 204-246-2113
Marg Remillard 204-242-2341
Men’s Legion  Frank Chalmers - 204-242-2380
Ladies Legion Auxiliary  Dianne Hutchison – 204-242-3223
Communities in Bloom  Kathy Baloun – 204-242-3193
Agricultural Society           
Pres. Hugh Waddinham - 204-246-2105
Sec.Treas Pat Saarela
Pembina Manitou Area Foundation  Diane Vodden - 204-242-2669
4-H Beef Club
Sunset Riders
Nadine Frank – 204-246-2383
Tourism Committee  Bette Mueller – 204-242-2188
Manitou Tourism Centre Committee (Log House)  Bette Mueller – 204-242-2188
Manitou Quilt Guild  Yvette Baron – 204-242-2813
Pembina Palliative Care Program Yvette Baron – 204-242-2813
Culture & Heritage Committee  Diana Vodden – 204-242-2669
Seniors Friendship Centre  204-242-3031
Manitou Library
204-242-3134
Community Development Corporation  Penny Schoonbaert - 204-242-0750
Honey, Garlic & Maple Syrup Festival Committee   
Evelyn Lea
Coffee House Musicians
Bill Howatt – 204-242-2531 or
Al Thorleifson - 204-242-2794
Borderline Singers  Gloria Johnston – 204-242-2423
Pembina Valley Music Festival Karen Ching – 204-246-2351
Manitou Swimming Pool  204-242-2838 or 204-242-3090 (July-Sept)
Oak Valley Productions Inc.  204-242-3160
Parent Advisory Council
Elementary School – 204-242-2844
Nellie McClung Collegiate – 204- 242-2640
Manitou Daycare Board   Allison Rasmussen -204- 242-3447
Manitou Opera House Foundation  Thor Thorleifson – 204- 242-3284
Red Hats Society  Helen Klassen – 204- 242-2660
Manitou Community Cemetery
Don Stewart - 204-242 -2910