Past Rural Council
**click photos to enlarge**


R.M. of Pembina Council Members 1895
BACK: James A Hill (Ward 2), Tom W. Alexander (Tres.), John Storey (Ward 1)FRONT: John Woods (Ward 4), John Armitage (Ward 5), G.W. Ullyot (Ward 6), J.S. Miller (Reeve), Joe Jillet (Ward 3), John E. Gayton (Clerk)
R.M. of Pembina Council Members 1931
 BACK: John Morrow (Ward 1), Wm.R. Lawson (Ward 3), Stuart Forrest (Ward 5), Harry M. Frank (Ward 6)
FRONT: Wm. Rinn (Ward 2), Fenton Hill (Sec.Treas), Frank McIntosh (Reeve), Mary Henneberg (Assistant),Harry McKinney (Ward 4)
 R.M of Pembina Council Members 1965
L-R: Allan Howarth (Ward 4), John M. Young (Ward 5), J.Morley Collins Ward 6), Charlie F. Cousins (Reeve), Albert W. Durham (Sec -Treas), Robert C. McElroy     (Ward 1), Ron Hodgson (Ward 2), Dave Harms (Ward 3)

R.M. of Pembina Council Members 1989- 1992
BACK: Andy Deamel (Ward 4), Bill Frisch (Ward 5), Tom Hamilton (Ward 6) FRONT: Nick Didkowski (Ward 3), Dave Harms (Reeve), Ron Hodgson (Ward 2), Rienold Holenski (Ward 1)

 R.M. of Pembina Council 1992 - 1995
BACK: Rienold Holenski (Ward 1), David Mcintosh (Ward 5), Robert McLean (Ward 2), Jake Goertzen (Ward 3), Tom Hamilton (Ward 6)
FRONT: Andy Deamel (Ward 4), Bill Frisch (Reeve), Judy Young (Administrator)
 R.M. of Pembina Council 1995 -1998
BACK L-R: Jim Nichol (Ward 1), David McIntosh (Ward 5), Robert McLean (Ward 2), Murray Seymour (Ward 6), Bill Frisch (REEVE)
 FRONT: Kim Taylor (Ward 3), George E. Henderson (Ward 4)
 R.M. of Pembina Council Members
1998 - Dec 2000
BACK: L-R: Jim Nichol (Ward 1), Robert McLean (Reeve), David Mcintosh (Ward 5), Murray Seymour (Ward 6),
FRONT: Kim Taylor (Ward 2), George E. Henderson     (Ward 4), Ray Windsor (Ward 3)
 R.M. of Pembina Council Members
Dec 2000 - 2002
BACK: L-R: Dennis Boulton (Public Works Manager), Robert McLean (Reeve), David McIntosh (Ward 5), Murray Seymour (Ward 6), Ray Windsor (Ward 3)  FRONT: Judy Young (Chief Administrative Officer, Kim Taylor (Ward 2) George E. Henderson (Ward 4)
Barb Nichol (Ward 1)
R.M. of Pembina Council Members
2006 - 2010
BACK: Ray Windsor (Ward 3), Eric Atkins (Ward 4), Tom Hamilton (Ward 6), Art Klassen (Ward 5)
FRONT: Brenda Seward (Ward 2), Kim Taylor (Reeve), Barb Nichol (Ward 1)
R.M of Pembina Council Members
2010 - 2014
BACK: Bob Seward (Ward 2), Ray Windsor (Ward 3), Maurice Deamel (Ward 4), Bill Howatt (Ward 5)
FRONT: Barb Nichol (Ward 1), Kim Taylor (Reeve), Tom Hamilton (Ward 6)